Public servants stated in 2020 Australia Day Honours | The Mandarin

0
3
Public servants acknowledged in 2020 Australia Day Honours | The Mandarin


<!–

–>

Town of Perth commissioner, the past due Eric Lumsden, former senior Indigenous undertaking officer at Housing New South Wales, June Lowe, and previous head of each the Victorian and New South Wales Departments of Premier and Cupboard Kenneth Baxter have been some of the public servants recognised for his or her contributions on this 12 months’s Australia Day Honours Listing.

See additionally: Public Provider Medals recognise country’s best bureaucrats

See the overall listing of public servants to be stated for his or her carrier within the Order of Australia honours beneath.

Place of work of the Order of Australia (AO)

Charles Roderick Curwen, VIC, for prominent carrier to the Crown, and to public management in Victoria, to clinical analysis, and to Australia-China industry family members.
Dr Donald Morrison Grant, NSW, for prominent carrier to surveying, in particular in the course of the status quo of a mixed public sector mapping company.
Ian Duncan Stewart, QLD For prominent carrier to legislation enforcement as Commissioner of Police in Queensland, and to the group.
Dr Linley Margaret Martin, VIC, for prominent carrier to training, in particular to pupil fairness, tutorial requirements and educational management.

Member within the Common Department (AM)

Robert Harold Annells, TAS, for important carrier to the tourism and hospitality sector, and to public management.
Dr Anne Marie Astin, VIC, for important carrier to the dairy trade, and to meals protection rules.
Kenneth Peter Baxter, NSW, for important carrier to public management, and to agricultural reform.
Kim Gillis, NSW, for important carrier to public management, and to defence initiatives.
Dr David Ronald Leece, NSW, for important carrier to the surroundings, and to defence and safety research.
Eric William Lumsden, WA, for important carrier to public management, and to making plans.
Michael Kevin Malouf, VIC, for important carrier to native executive, and to the group of Victoria.
Peter James Plummer, QLD for important carrier to better training, to well being analysis, and to public management.

Medal within the Common Department (OAM)

Dr Lynne Maree Coulson Barr, VIC, for carrier to group psychological well being.
June Annette Lowe, NSW, for carrier to the Indigenous group of the Illawarra.
Gregory Wayne Williams, QLD, for carrier to public management in Queensland.
Barry Ronald Smith, NSW, for carrier to native executive, and to the group of Hunters Hill.
Kerry A Robinson, NSW for carrier to native executive, and to the town making plans.



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.